Featured Streamer
Back to Task Guide

First in Line

TherapistGround Zero

To complete First in Line, locate the Emercom station on Ground Zero (2 objectives in total).

First in Line Tarkov quest

Objectives

Walkthrough Overview

First in Line is a Therapist task taking place on Ground Zero. There are 2 objectives: locate the Emercom station on Ground Zero and hand over any found in raid medicine items. Work through the objectives in the order listed above. The in-game tracker shows progress per objective, and Therapist accepts the handoff via your hideout once everything is complete. Carry a secure container if you have one, since Found In Raid items can be saved in it if you die before extract.

Task Information

Given by
Therapist
Location
Kappa Required
No

Quest Chain

Previous
None - Starting quest
Leads to
None - End of chain

Rewards

  • +3,000 EXP
  • Therapist Rep +0.10

Frequently Asked Questions

Who gives First in Line?
First in Line is offered by Therapist and can be picked up from your hideout's quest list once available.
Is First in Line required for the Kappa container?
No, First in Line is not on the Kappa container requirement list, so you can skip it if you are only chasing Kappa progress.
What are the rewards for First in Line?
Completing First in Line rewards 3,000 EXP. Trader reputation changes are listed in the Rewards section below.

Guide

Tips

  • •Located in front of the Unity Credit bank in the southwest area
  • •You don't need to survive the raid - just reach the tent
  • •The medical tent has loose loot spawns for meds
  • •DON'T turn in Salewas or Morphine - save them for later Therapist quests (Shortage)
View Full Guide & Screenshots on Wiki
Know something about this quest? Help fill in the guide.