Featured Streamer
Back to Task Guide

The Key to Success

To complete The Key to Success, locate and obtain the first book of clothes design on Interchange (4 objectives in total).

The Key to Success Tarkov quest

Objectives

  • Locate and obtain the first book of clothes design on Interchange

    Interchange

  • Locate and obtain the second book of clothes design on Interchange

    Interchange

  • Hand over the first book

  • Hand over the second book

Walkthrough Overview

The Key to Success is a Ragman task taking place on Interchange. There are 4 objectives: locate and obtain the first book of clothes design on Interchange, locate and obtain the second book of clothes design on Interchange, hand over the first book and hand over the second book. Work through the objectives in the order listed above. The in-game tracker shows progress per objective, and Ragman accepts the handoff via your hideout once everything is complete.

Task Information

Given by
Ragman
Location
Kappa Required
No

Quest Chain

Previous
None - Starting quest

Rewards

  • +10,000 EXP
  • Ragman Rep +0.25

Frequently Asked Questions

Who gives The Key to Success?
The Key to Success is offered by Ragman and can be picked up from your hideout's quest list once available.
Is The Key to Success required for the Kappa container?
No, The Key to Success is not on the Kappa container requirement list, so you can skip it if you are only chasing Kappa progress.
What are the rewards for The Key to Success?
Completing The Key to Success rewards 10,000 EXP. Trader reputation changes are listed in the Rewards section below.
What quests does The Key to Success unlock?
Completing The Key to Success unlocks: No Fuss Needed.
View Full Guide & Screenshots on Wiki
Know something about this quest? Help fill in the guide.